Price : £650.00 dd0731gg
31-07-20 4 Hits


Invention Patent
QK-TB Aerator mixer, introducing high-tech from UAS, is a new self-developed plug-flow type aerator. Patent NO. ZL201410833871.1
With function of Aeration, Plug-flow &mixing, Air, water and sludge can fully mixing and constitute a circulation flow. QK-TB Aerator mixer is widely used in Carrousel Oxidation ditch and Orbal oxidation ditch, etc.
Features
● Higher oxygen conversion rate
● Adjustable & flexible installation ways
● Smaller footprint
● Stable performance & easy maintenance
Product Structures & Working Principle
1. impeller
2. Beam barrel
3. Beam
4. Holder
5. Atomizer
6. Zirconia bearing
7. Polyether bearing sleeve
                                                  8. Adjustable pad
                                                  9. Motor end coupling
                                                  10. Cardan
                                                  11. Motor
                                                  12-15.Standard parts
Driven by motor, propellers spin will lead a low pressure zone. Air is introduced though air pipe to reach the low pressure zone, in where, water and air are pressed into tiny bubbles. These bubbles diffuse to provide aeration and mixing to process water.
Advantages
1. Higher O2 Transfer rate, More energy-saving
With the function of both air diffusing & water mixing, and low pressure zone by high speed rotary, the O2 Transfer rate highly improves and energy saving about30%.
2. Nice and fluency water flow, no sludge setting
The High pushing force, caused by high speed Rotary of impellers, effectively plug water-air mixing to flow, no sludge setting .
3. More Adjustable and flexible
Aeration rate is adjustable, vibration-free, noiseless and easy maintenance (no need to empty aeration basin), lower installation cost.
4. Easy installation, stable working, easy maintenance
Simple installation, can be floating mounted or fixing mounted, solo or combined, stainless steel bearings and polyether bearing sleeve, makes stable working performance and low cost easy maintenance.
Oxidation Ditch Upgrade
Aerator Mixer VS Reverse Umbrella Aerator
QK-TB Aerator mixer
● Quick Installation &unload, easy maintenance.
● Higher O2 Transfer rate, more energy-saving.
● Full air-water contact, higher working performance
● Full water-sludge mixing without sludge setting
● No air pollution
● Less foam or no foam appearing
Reverse Umbrella Aerator
● Strong surface mixing lead to emitting of under graded contaminant in water which also leads air pollution.
● A large amount of foam will be generated by high-speed stirring on the surface when wate water contains grease and surfactants.
● Low oxygen conversion rate, high energy consumption, cumbersome maintenance and high cost
● Inadequate mixing of sludge and wastewater, poor treatment result.
● The inconformity of upper and lower water speeds result in a large amount of sludge setting, which reduces the effective volume and treatment effect.
Parameters
ModelQKTB-7.5QKTB-11QKTB-22QKTB-37
Power(kW)7.5112237
Blower motor(kW)345.57.6
Impeller diameters(mm)400440470580
Working depth(m)3-203-203-204-20
Air intake(m³/h)330420550700
Working distance(m)10-2118-3530-5540-70
Oxygenation capacity(kgO2/h)~99~126~165~210
Reference CaseChina Aeration System
website:http://www.sewagewaters.com/wastewater-treatment-plant/aeration-system/

>http://www.sewagewaters.com/wastewater-treatment-plant/aeration-system/

  Send Message

Related ads

NON RETURN ( NRV ) VALVES SUPPLIERS IN KOLKATA

WE ARE THE STOCKISTS OF ALL LEADING BRANDS OF INDUSTRIAL VALVES. OUR RANGE OF PRODUCTS ARE AS FOLLOWS:- 1) GATE VALVE 2) GLOBE VALVE 3) SLUICE VALVE 4) SLEEVE VALVE 5) BALL VALVE 6) PLUG VALVE 7) CHECK VALVE 8) ROTARY VALVE 9) BUTTERFLY VALVE 10) FOOT…

Probiotic Female Adult Health Care Pricelist

Company Profile Shenyang Huimeiren Biological Products Co., Ltd is a new high-tech and growth-type enterprise with concentrating R&D, manufacture and sales of “New Type Micro-Ecological Products” , which is a leading enterprise of the probiotics…

Car Tire 3D Wheel Alignment

Our History: Guangzhou chnhc Co.,Ltd which established in 2008, is one of the largest automobile care and maintenance equipment manufacturers and suppliers in Guangzhou ,China. Our Factory 1.Guangzhou chnhc Co.,Ltd Covers an area of 6,700 square…

stainless steel cable ties suppliers

Founded in 2009, Zhejiang Jiuhong Electric Co., Ltd. is dedicated to the application of bundling technology and new product's research, development, design, manufacturing, sales and service. Jiuhong has an efficient, united, creative and rigorous R&D…

TRUE AND RELIABLE LOST LOVE SPELL +27625413939 !!! authentic TRADITIONAL DOCTOR IN Hancock, Highland, Park, Holland, Houghton, Interlochen,

LOVE SPELL CASTER/ LUCK TO HELP YOU GET BACK YOUR EX LOVER IN ONE DAY CALL PAPA^^^^@@@ IN SOUTH AFRICA +27625413939 our need a lost love spell caster, love specialist, voodoo spells caster, a witch doctor, a native healer, a spiritual healer, a…

Report this ad